NewAI summaries now on every product pageSee how →
Trust signals

WiserReview Medals

A transparent way for shoppers to identify stores that publish honest, verified reviews, and for stores to prove it.

Transparency Bronze medalTransparency Silver medalTransparency Gold medalTransparency Platinum medalTransparency Diamond medal
Diamond Transparency medalDiamond Transparency

Transparency builds customer trust

Medals help shoppers quickly identify trusted stores and products. Rankings are based on transparency, authenticity, and review activity.

Diamond is our highest medal, awarded to stores that publish every verified review they receive, both positive and critical.

Learn how trust is measured →

Six Medals

Medals help you know who to trust

01 · Medal

Transparency

We award Transparency medals to stores that publish most of the verified reviews they receive. Stores with a Diamond medal publish 100% of their verified reviews: the good and the bad.

  • Transparency Bronze medal

    Bronze80%

    Published at least 80% of verified reviews received.

  • Transparency Silver medal

    Silver90%

    Published at least 90% of verified reviews received.

  • Transparency Gold medal

    Gold95%

    Published at least 95% of verified reviews received.

  • Transparency Platinum medal

    Platinum99%

    Published at least 99% of verified reviews received.

  • Transparency Diamond medal

    Diamond100%

    Published 100% of verified reviews received in total.

02 · Medal

Authenticity

Authenticity medals recognize stores whose published reviews are predominantly verified, meaning left by real, confirmed customers. Diamond means every published review is verified.

  • Authenticity Bronze medal

    Bronze80%

    At least 80% of published reviews are verified.

  • Authenticity Silver medal

    Silver90%

    At least 90% of published reviews are verified.

  • Authenticity Gold medal

    Gold95%

    At least 95% of published reviews are verified.

  • Authenticity Platinum medal

    Platinum99%

    At least 99% of published reviews are verified.

  • Authenticity Diamond medal

    Diamond100%

    100% of published reviews are verified reviews.

03 · Medal

Verified reviews

Verified Reviews medals celebrate stores that have collected a meaningful volume of verified customer reviews over time, from a first handful to a full thousand.

  • Verified reviews Bronze medal

    Bronze10

    Received at least 10 verified reviews.

  • Verified reviews Silver medal

    Silver50

    Received at least 50 verified reviews.

  • Verified reviews Gold medal

    Gold100

    Received at least 100 verified reviews.

  • Verified reviews Platinum medal

    Platinum500

    Received at least 500 verified reviews.

  • Verified reviews Diamond medal

    Diamond1,000

    Received at least 1,000 verified reviews.

04 · Medal

Top store

Top Store medals are awarded to the stores with the highest all-time count of verified reviews published on WiserReview. The more reviews a store publishes openly, the higher they climb.

  • Top store Top 10 medal

    Top 10

    The 10 stores with the highest number of verified reviews published on WiserReview.

  • Top store Top 25 medal

    Top 25

    Ranked in the top 25 stores by total verified reviews published.

  • Top store Top 50 medal

    Top 50

    Ranked in the top 50 stores by total verified reviews published.

  • Top store Top 100 medal

    Top 100

    Ranked in the top 100 stores by total verified reviews published.

  • Top store Top 250 medal

    Top 250

    Ranked in the top 250 stores by total verified reviews published.

  • Top store Top 1% medal

    Top 1%

    Ranked among the top 1% of stores by total verified reviews published.

  • Top store Top 5% medal

    Top 5%

    Ranked among the top 5% of stores by total verified reviews published.

  • Top store Top 10% medal

    Top 10%

    Ranked among the top 10% of stores by total verified reviews published.

05 · Medal

Top trending

Top Trending medals highlight the stores with the most verified reviews published in the last 30 days: a real-time signal of momentum, activity, and fresh customer feedback.

  • Top trending Top 10 medal

    Top 10

    The 10 stores with the most verified reviews published in the last 30 days.

  • Top trending Top 25 medal

    Top 25

    Top 25 stores by verified reviews published in the last 30 days.

  • Top trending Top 50 medal

    Top 50

    Top 50 stores by verified reviews published in the last 30 days.

  • Top trending Top 100 medal

    Top 100

    Top 100 stores by verified reviews published in the last 30 days.

  • Top trending Top 250 medal

    Top 250

    Top 250 stores by verified reviews published in the last 30 days.

  • Top trending Top 1% medal

    Top 1%

    Top 1% of stores by verified reviews published in the last 30 days.

  • Top trending Top 5% medal

    Top 5%

    Top 5% of stores by verified reviews published in the last 30 days.

  • Top trending Top 10% medal

    Top 10%

    Top 10% of stores by verified reviews published in the last 30 days.

06 · Medal

Monthly record

Monthly Record medals reward stores that hit an all-time high number of verified reviews published in a single calendar month. These are the peak performers.

  • Monthly record Bronze medal

    Bronze10

    Published a calendar-month record of 10+ verified reviews.

  • Monthly record Silver medal

    Silver20

    Published a calendar-month record of 20+ verified reviews.

  • Monthly record Gold medal

    Gold50

    Published a calendar-month record of 50+ verified reviews.

  • Monthly record Platinum medal

    Platinum100

    Published a calendar-month record of 100+ verified reviews.

  • Monthly record Diamond medal

    Diamond250

    Published an all-time record of 250+ verified reviews in one calendar month.

Earn medals for honest reviews

Collect verified reviews and publish them all.

7-day free trial · from $6.75 a month, billed yearly